LATEST
🏆 Sarkari Result

SSC MTS / Havaldar Final Result 2026: Sarkari Result Out

Updated by on · Organisation: Staff Selection Commission · State: All India

Result Date07 Oct 2026
Exam Date24 Aug 2026

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the Final Sarkari Result on its official website for MTS / Havaldar Final. Candidates can check it with their roll number or registration number.

There are 7,948 vacancies, and the post-wise list is given below. The exam was held on 24 Aug 2026. The Sarkari Result date is 07 Oct 2026. Open the direct link in the Important Links table below to see the Sarkari Result.

You can also see more SSC updates on the SSC Recruitment page, all Sarkari Results and the home page.

SSC MTS / Havaldar Final Sarkari Result 2026: Important Dates & Sarkari Result Details

Important DatesResult Details
  • Online application starts : 26 Jun 2025
  • Last date to apply online : 24 Jul 2025
  • Last date for fee payment : 25 Jul 2025
  • Form correction window : 29–31 Jul 2025
  • Self slot booking : 16–25 Jan 2026
  • Exam city intimation : 30 Jan 2026
  • Admit card release : 02 Feb 2026
  • Answer key release : 03 Mar 2026
  • Result declared : 03 Aug 2026
  • Exam date : 24–31 Aug 2026
  • Result type : Final Result
  • Vacancies : 7,948
  • Check result with : Roll number / registration number
Application Fee
  • General, OBC, EWS : ₹100
  • SC, ST, Female : ₹0
  • PH Candidates : ₹0

Payment mode: Online – Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, IMPS, Mobile Wallet / Cash Card

Age LimitTotal Vacancies
  • Minimum age : 18 years
  • Maximum age : 25 years
  • Age counted as on : 01 Aug 2025
  • Relaxation : Extra age relaxation as per the rules
7,948total posts

SSC MTS / Havaldar Final Vacancy 2026: Post-wise Details

Post NameNumber of Posts
Multi Tasking Staff MTS6,810
Havaldar1,138
Total posts7,948

SSC MTS / Havaldar Final Selection Process & Exam Details

The stages, in the order they usually take place:

  1. Written Examination
  2. Physical Standard Test (PST)
  3. Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  4. Document Verification
  5. Medical Examination
Exam scheduleDetails
Exam date24 Aug 2026

After the Sarkari Result: What to Expect

Do not stop at the scorecard. The notice usually names a next stage, such as document verification, interview or counselling, and missing its date can cancel an otherwise good Sarkari Result.

MTS / Havaldar Final: Written Examination, Physical Standard Test (PST), Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Document Verification and Medical Examination. Dates for the later rounds are usually announced separately on the official site.

How the Vacancies Are Split

Multi Tasking Staff MTS is the largest Sarkari Naukri with 6,810 of the 7,948 posts (86% of the total). The smallest lot is Havaldar with 1,138 post(s), so competition per seat differs sharply between posts. There are 2 separate post lines; check each one against your qualification instead of applying for the headline number.

MTS / Havaldar Final: Key Details at a Glance

The table below gives the key details at a glance of MTS / Havaldar Final, as it is given in the source.

DetailInformation
OrganisationStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
ExaminationConstable (GD) in CAPFs and SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2026
ForcesBSF, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, Assam Rifles and SSF
Mode of ExaminationComputer Based Examination (CBE)
Exam Dates27 April 2026 to 30 May 2026
Result Date12 October 2026
Candidates Appeared21,56,776
Female Candidates Shortlisted15,782
Male Candidates Shortlisted (Forces other than SSF)1,81,251
Male Candidates Shortlisted (SSF, All-India)375
Total Shortlisted for PET/PST1,97,408
Next StagePhysical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Standard Test (PST)
Official Websitessc.gov.in

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Constable Cut Off 2026 - Overview

The table below gives the gd constable cut off 2026 - overview of MTS / Havaldar Final, as it is given in the source.

DetailInformation
Exam NameSSC GD Constable Examination 2026
Conducting BodyStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
PostsConstable (GD) in CAPFs and SSF, Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles, Sepoy in Narcotics Control Bureau
Total Vacancies25,487
CBT Dates27 April 2026 to 30 May 2026
Result and Cut Off Release Date12 October 2026
StatusReleased
ModeOnline PDF on ssc.gov.in
Cut Off Published ByCategory, State/UT, Area (General, Border, Naxal-affected), Gender and Force (SSF)
Candidates Shortlisted for PET/PST1,97,408
Selection StagesCBT, PET/PST, Detailed Medical Examination (DME), Document Verification (DV)
Official Websitessc.gov.in

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Sarkari Result 2026 Important Dates

The table below gives the gd Sarkari Result 2026 important dates of MTS / Havaldar Final, as it is given in the source.

DetailInformation
EventDate
Online Application Start1 December 2025
Last Date to Apply31 December 2025
Last Date for Fee Payment1 January 2026
Application Correction Window10 January 2026 to 13 January 2026
Exam Slot Selection11 April 2026 to 15 April 2026
Exam City Details19 April 2026
Computer Based Examination27 April 2026 to 30 May 2026
Tentative Answer Key15 June 2026
Result Declared12 October 2026

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Cut Off 2026 - Important Dates

Check the gd cut off 2026 - important dates for MTS / Havaldar Final in the table below.

DetailInformation
EventDate
SSC GD CBT 202627 April 2026 to 30 May 2026
SSC GD Result and Cut Off 202612 October 2026

MTS / Havaldar Final: Candidates Shortlisted Category-Wise

Check the candidates shortlisted category-wise for MTS / Havaldar Final in the table below.

CandidatesEWSSCSTOBCURESMTotal
Female (State/UT-wise vacancies of Forces)13442149177434537039*2315782
Male (State/UT-wise vacancies of Forces other than SSF)1629627215165464140078459*1335181251
Male (All-India vacancies of SSF)30453090150*30375

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Minimum Qualifying Marks 2026

The table below gives the gd minimum qualifying marks 2026 of MTS / Havaldar Final, as it is given in the source.

CategoryMinimum Qualifying PercentageEquivalent Marks (out of 160)
UR30%48
OBC / EWS25%40
SC / ST / ESM20%32

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Cut Off 2026 for Female Candidates (State/UT-Wise)

Check the gd cut off 2026 for female candidates (state/ut-wise) for MTS / Havaldar Final in the table below.

State / UTUR (G)OBC (G)EWS (G)SC (G)ST (G)
Andhra Pradesh102.08102.5795.5990.3692.13
Arunachal Pradesh48.93---43.32 (B) / 49.45 (N)
Assam65.7164.6349.7265.0965.68
Bihar116.03115.98114.8192.92111.33
Chandigarh96.84----
Chhattisgarh104.88119.8687.61105.8895.27
Delhi120.90121.50115.67124.14105.49
Goa66.13----
Gujarat91.4088.4183.9491.9082.36
Haryana128.42126.72129.34120.21-
Himachal Pradesh121.70114.55-114.85-
Jammu & Kashmir73.1748.5859.2477.77 (B)63.97
Jharkhand118.84121.67112.70108.37110.96
Karnataka87.9287.4386.6984.3693.37
Kerala105.28111.0784.2397.14-
Ladakh57.21 (B)----
Madhya Pradesh124.70125.84119.55116.79104.87
Maharashtra98.7397.8291.3697.6088.86
Manipur72.3174.54 (N)--68.88
Meghalaya48.0046.92 (N)--47.19
Mizoram48.00 (B/N)---46.79 (N)
Nagaland48.00 (B/N)---45.29 (N)
Odisha100.15105.5591.5387.9483.93
Puducherry50.36----
Punjab100.3199.9091.1899.28-
Rajasthan127.61127.66121.56116.18118.92
Sikkim48.00 (B)40.00 (B)40.00 (B)-45.76 (B)
Tamil Nadu85.9086.0840.0078.3068.96
Telangana91.3690.1278.1084.75104.71
Tripura72.5587.7641.44 (N)55.8054.80
Uttar Pradesh125.99125.96124.37119.30116.73
Uttarakhand116.98114.50114.00110.19114.64 (B)
West Bengal103.5398.4283.7994.9293.09

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Cut Off 2026 for SSF (Male, All-India)

Check the gd cut off 2026 for ssf (male, all-india) for MTS / Havaldar Final in the table below.

CategoryCandidates AvailableCut-Off MarksDate of Birth of Last Candidate
UR150146.1781714-12-2005
OBC90145.5576607-10-2004
EWS30144.2065821-03-2005
SC45140.9541414-08-2006
ST30135.0315508-08-2003
ESM30100.5209921-02-1991
Total375--

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Cut Off 2026 for Male Candidates (SSF)

Check the gd cut off 2026 for male candidates (ssf) for MTS / Havaldar Final in the table below.

ForceCategoryCandidates AvailableCut Off MarksPart A Cut OffPart B Cut OffPart C Cut OffDate of Birth (DD-MM-YYYY)
SSFEWS30144.2065840.0029.2540.0021-03-2005
SSFSC45140.9541440.0022.0040.0014-08-2006
SSFST30135.0315540.0026.7533.2508-08-2003
SSFESM30100.5209924.7518.0031.5021-02-1991
SSFOBC90145.5576640.0033.5040.0007-10-2004
SSFUR150*146.1781740.0025.0040.0014-12-2005

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD State-Wise Cut Off 2026 (UR, General Area)

GD State-Wise Cut Off 2026 (UR, General Area) of MTS / Havaldar Final:

StateMale UR (General Area)Female UR (General Area)
Bihar120.60669116.02500
Delhi114.12868120.90349
Gujarat90.0626491.40023
Haryana122.17047128.42070
Madhya Pradesh120.98517124.70398
Maharashtra99.4012898.72984
Odisha95.02280100.14600
Punjab86.12985100.30842
Rajasthan126.83604127.60868
Tamil Nadu72.0478785.89533
Uttar Pradesh126.13865125.99306
West Bengal94.19629103.53245

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Cut Off 2026 for Male Candidates (State/UT-Wise)

The table below gives the gd cut off 2026 for male candidates (state/ut-wise) of MTS / Havaldar Final, as it is given in the source.

State / UTAreaUROBCEWSSCSTESM
Andaman & NicobarG71.9548.87----
Andhra PradeshG90.7793.8071.7775.2578.4132.00
Andhra PradeshN48.0040.0040.0032.0063.92-
Arunachal PradeshB48.00--32.0033.91-
Arunachal PradeshG----36.24-
Arunachal PradeshN48.00-40.0032.0039.10-
AssamB57.2450.9040.0053.8054.66-
AssamG59.8753.4740.0055.8857.08-
AssamN61.6054.5340.0056.2958.1932.00
BiharB94.6593.6776.2370.69111.4032.00
BiharG120.61120.44118.02104.60116.5832.00
ChandigarhG77.8979.1652.6378.32-32.00
ChhattisgarhG96.99113.1569.2790.1288.9632.00
ChhattisgarhN65.9565.3747.4532.0064.9632.00
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & DiuG53.93---51.80-
DelhiG114.13110.98101.95113.45103.2532.00
GoaG68.1455.5840.00-45.24-
GujaratB84.5082.5480.4382.9566.15-
GujaratG90.0688.1881.0288.5581.1632.00
HaryanaG122.17121.95121.46116.74-32.00
Himachal PradeshB69.70--49.7894.38-
Himachal PradeshG116.15115.97109.53114.01119.9132.00
Jammu & KashmirB69.8640.0041.0769.9768.68-
Jammu & KashmirG69.6540.0040.6469.7868.04-
Jammu & KashmirN71.6240.0042.7571.3370.7432.00
JharkhandG117.99120.71112.15102.12105.5332.00
JharkhandN69.0262.5440.0033.8079.0432.00
KarnatakaG82.7981.2177.1377.2687.2432.00
KeralaG65.0466.6940.0053.9355.7432.00
LadakhB48.00---51.76-
LadakhN48.0040.00--55.46-
Madhya PradeshG120.99125.68116.34115.42101.0432.00
Madhya PradeshN93.2398.9780.2379.6988.9032.00
MaharashtraG99.4099.5294.5796.5490.4332.00
MaharashtraN48.0040.0040.0032.0057.15-
ManipurB50.9840.00-32.0049.47-
ManipurG64.4264.70--61.06-
ManipurN64.7064.8740.0068.5960.57-
MeghalayaB67.31--38.3241.35-
MeghalayaG61.45---42.23-
MeghalayaN48.0040.0040.0035.1242.86-
MizoramB48.0040.00--32.00-
MizoramG----35.11-
MizoramN48.0040.0040.00-35.50-
NagalandB48.00---32.29-
NagalandG----42.71-
NagalandN48.00-40.00-44.1132.00
OdishaG95.0298.5178.3978.6077.0132.00
OdishaN49.7148.8140.0034.4347.8632.00
PuducherryG49.6959.6240.0052.32--
PunjabB79.2276.5361.1977.57-32.00
PunjabG86.1383.8266.4783.88-32.00
RajasthanB116.35115.85106.10104.9376.6532.00
RajasthanG126.84127.55120.82118.36119.9432.00
SikkimB48.0040.0040.0036.5832.00-
SikkimG48.0045.2540.00---
Tamil NaduG72.0576.8440.0067.6468.9632.00
TelanganaG79.5180.5058.2970.3795.4932.00
TelanganaN48.0040.0040.0036.7578.19-
TripuraB62.3384.42-56.1350.48-
TripuraG61.7887.76-55.8049.88-
TripuraN66.1485.8440.0057.1853.6732.00
UttarakhandB102.7498.7998.6494.72109.9732.00
UttarakhandG116.60111.41110.57107.61118.0032.00
Uttar PradeshB98.9497.9486.0183.74103.7932.00
Uttar PradeshG126.14126.13124.67120.62117.1732.00
West BengalB85.7277.5250.1384.2582.7132.00
West BengalG94.2091.0771.7084.1492.1732.00

MTS / Havaldar Final: NCC Bonus Marks

Check the ncc bonus marks for MTS / Havaldar Final in the table below.

NCC CertificateBonus PercentageBonus Marks
NCC C Certificate5% of maximum marks8
NCC B Certificate3% of maximum marks4.8
NCC A Certificate2% of maximum marks3.2

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD PET and PST Standards

The table below gives the gd pet and pst standards of MTS / Havaldar Final, as it is given in the source.

StandardMaleFemale
Minimum Height (General, SC, OBC)170 cm157 cm
Minimum Height (ST)162.5 cm150 cm
Chest (General, SC, OBC)80 cm unexpanded, 5 cm expansionNot measured
Chest (ST)76 cm unexpanded, 5 cm expansionNot measured
Race (other than Ladakh region)5 km in 24 minutes1.6 km in 8½ minutes
Race (Ladakh region)1.6 km in 7 minutes800 metres in 5 minutes

MTS / Havaldar Final: Tie-Break Rules

Keep these points in mind for MTS / Havaldar Final.

  • Higher marks in Part-A (General Intelligence and Reasoning)
  • Higher marks in Part-B (General Knowledge and General Awareness)
  • Higher marks in Part-C (Elementary Mathematics)
  • Older date of birth gets the higher position
  • Alphabetical order of names

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Sarkari Result 2026 Statistics

The table below gives the gd Sarkari Result 2026 statistics of MTS / Havaldar Final, as it is given in the source.

Category of CandidatesEWSSCSTOBCURESMTotal
Female (State/UT-wise vacancies)1,3442,1491,7743,4537,0392315,782
Male (Forces other than SSF)16,29627,21516,54641,40078,4591,3351,81,251

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Cut Off 2026 - Important Links

GD Cut Off 2026 - Important Links of MTS / Havaldar Final:

DetailInformation
SSC Official Websitessc.gov.in
SSC GD Cut Off 2026 and Result PDFsCheck Here
SSC GD Result 2026SSC GD Result 2026

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

Check the gd physical efficiency test (pet) for MTS / Havaldar Final in the table below.

CandidatesRace to Be Completed
Male5 km in 24 minutes
Female1.6 km in 8.5 minutes
Male (Ladakh region)1.6 km in 6.5 minutes
Female (Ladakh region)800 metres in 4 minutes

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Physical Standard Test (PST)

The table below gives the gd physical standard test (pst) of MTS / Havaldar Final, as it is given in the source.

CandidatesMinimum HeightChest
Male170 cm80 cm to 85 cm (unexpanded to expanded)
Female157 cmNot applicable

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD 2026

GD 2026 of MTS / Havaldar Final:

In short: mode: Computer Based Test (CBT); time: 24 minutes.

PartSubjectQuestionsMarks
AGeneral Intelligence and Reasoning2040
BGeneral Knowledge and General Awareness2040
CElementary Mathematics2040
DEnglish / Hindi2040
Total-80160

MTS / Havaldar Final: GD Sarkari Result 2026 - Important Links

5 entries are listed for MTS / Havaldar Final.

  • Download Sarkari Result: List-I (Female)
  • Download Result: List-II (Male, other than SSF)
  • Download Result: List-III (Withheld) and List-IV (Debarred)
  • Download Result: List-III
  • SSC Official Website

MTS / Havaldar Final: How Normalization of Marks Works

When an exam like MTS / Havaldar Final is held in more than one shift, the papers of different shifts may not be equally hard. Normalization is the method used to make the scores of all shifts comparable.

Your final score for the merit list is the normalized score, not the raw number of correct answers, so do not compare your raw marks with a friend from another shift. Read the exact formula in the official notice.

How to Check SSC MTS / Havaldar Final Sarkari Result Online

  1. 1

    Open the official site

    Visit ssc.gov.in.

  2. 2

    Go to the result section

    Find the result link for MTS / Havaldar Final.

  3. 3

    Search your record

    Enter your roll number or registration number and date of birth.

  4. 4

    Download the scorecard

    Save the PDF and take a printout - you may need it at the next stage.

  5. 5

    Watch for the next stage

    Follow the official notices for document verification or the next exam.

Checking the SSC Result: What You Need and Where to Look

To see your MTS / Havaldar Final result, go to ssc.gov.in, find the result notice and use the link for this government job. You will usually need your roll number, registration number or date of birth. The list is dated 07 Oct 2026.

Result days bring heavy traffic, so the page may load slowly for an hour or two. Wait a little and try again instead of paying anyone for a shortcut.

Understanding Marks, Rank and Cut-off

Some results are a merit list, some are a list of roll numbers shortlisted for the next stage. The heading and the note at the top of the PDF tell you which one you are looking at.

Cut-off marks depend on the difficulty of the paper, the number of vacancies and the number of candidates in each category. That is why the cut-off of one year is only a rough guide for the next year and should never be treated as a promise.

For exams held in several shifts, the organisation may apply score adjustment. The method, if any, is explained in the exam notice.

What Happens After the Result

Shortlisting in the result is not the end of the process. The next stage mentioned is Written Examination; Physical Standard Test (PST); Physical Efficiency Test (PET). Read every instruction on the official site before the date.

Be careful with phone calls or WhatsApp messages promising a job for money. Genuine call letters are issued only through the official website, your registered email or by post.

Common Mistakes After a Result

The gap between result and the next stage can be short. Candidates who start early usually cope better with the next step.

Another common error is trusting unofficial cut-off lists on social media. Use the official list, and treat any estimate as guidance only.

If Your Name Is Not in the List

A missed result is disappointing, but it is also useful information. Compare your score with the trend, note the sections where you lost marks and plan a fresh preparation cycle. SSC publishes new notices regularly, and other exams of similar level can suit you too.

You can follow all updates of Staff Selection Commission on the SSC page, and keep an eye on the exam calendar for the next chance.

MTS / Havaldar Final: In Simple Words

Here is MTS / Havaldar Final in simple words, only with the facts we could confirm.

As per the notice the total posts are 7,948. The qualification asked is 10th Pass. Age limit: 18–25 years. Candidates of reserved categories should check the relaxation in the notice. The fee shown is ₹100. The last date is 24 Jul 2025. The selection steps given are Written Examination, Physical Standard Test (PST), Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Document Verification, Medical Examination.

Whatever is not written here has not been given clearly in the notice. For that part, please read the official notice before taking any step.

Step-by-Step Plan for MTS / Havaldar Final

  • Open the result link on the official website of SSC and keep your roll number or registration number ready.
  • Download the result or scorecard of MTS / Havaldar Final and save a PDF copy on your phone and e-mail, because links are sometimes removed after some time.
  • Check your marks, rank or status against the cut-off or merit list published by SSC, and note the next stage written in the notice.
  • If the notice gives a date for document verification, counselling or a skill test, add it to your calendar the same day.
  • Arrange your original documents and photocopies in one file so that you are not running around at the last moment.
  • If you think there is a mistake, use only the official grievance or re-checking option mentioned by SSC.

What This SSC Notice Covers

The page of MTS / Havaldar Final lists these papers or posts:

  • Registration
  • Open
  • PDF

Pick the one that matches your qualification and check its own details before you move ahead.

Common Mistakes Candidates Make in MTS / Havaldar Final

  • Not saving the scorecard of MTS / Havaldar Final on the phone or in e-mail.
  • Waiting for the document verification call instead of watching the official website.
  • Not keeping the category and other certificates updated.
  • Posting the roll number on public groups.
  • Not preparing for the next stage while waiting.

Questions Candidates Ask About MTS / Havaldar Final

Who can apply for MTS / Havaldar Final?

SSC asks for 10th Pass and an age within 18–25 years. Check the official notice for category-wise relaxation and extra conditions.

How much is the fee for MTS / Havaldar Final?

The fee shown is ₹100. Pay only on the official payment page of SSC and keep the receipt.

Where should I read the official details of MTS / Havaldar Final?

Always use the official website of SSC or the official notice linked on this page. We explain the notice in simple words, but the notice is the final word.

Is it fine to follow messages on social media about MTS / Havaldar Final?

No. Dates and rules are sometimes changed by the organisation, so use only the official website and this page, which we update when a change comes.

How SSC selects candidates

Most SSC exams follow a computer-based tier system. Tier 1 is a qualifying objective test, Tier 2 is a deeper objective paper, and depending on the post a descriptive paper, skill or typing test, physical standard and endurance tests and document verification follow. Marks in each stage are added as per the notice, and final selection depends on the merit list and the preferences you fill.

Read more on the SSC company page or visit the official website at ssc.gov.in.

Earlier SSC Notifications

Earlier SSC notifications we have tracked, for comparison. Tap a title to open it, or see all SSC updates.

What Changed in This Notice

We track every change to this notice, so you can see what moved and when.

DateChange
23 Oct 2026Result date updated from 12 Oct 2026 to 23 Oct 2026

What to Do After the Result

  • Watch for the document verification schedule; it usually follows within days.
  • Keep original certificates and photocopies ready for the next stage.
  • Follow only the official site for merit lists; forwarded PDFs often carry errors.
  • Prepare for the next stage while waiting; the gap can be short.
  • If you were shortlisted, read the reporting instructions carefully for the date, venue and documents.

Complete SSC Exam Timeline

Every stage of this Sarkari Naukri we have covered, from application to result:

SSC MTS / Havaldar Final Result: Frequently Asked Questions

Is the SSC MTS / Havaldar Final result out?

Yes. The final result of SSC MTS / Havaldar Final has been released on the official website (ssc.gov.in).

What is the official website for SSC MTS / Havaldar Final?

The official website is ssc.gov.in.

For how many posts is this final result released?

The govt job is for 7,948 posts. These posts are shared over 2 posts. You can see the full list in the vacancy table above.

When was the SSC MTS / Havaldar Final result declared?

The result is dated 07 Oct 2026.

How can I check the SSC MTS / Havaldar Final result?

Open the official website (ssc.gov.in), go to the result section, open the final result link and search with your roll number or registration number.

What should I do after the result?

Keep your documents ready and watch the official website for the next step, such as document verification or the interview.

Where can I check the MTS / Havaldar Final Sarkari Result?

Open the result link in the Important Links table of this page, or visit SarkariResultHome.com for the latest Sarkari Result updates of SSC. The result itself is always on the official website.

Source and Credit

The facts on this page come from the result notice published by Staff Selection Commission on its official website ssc.gov.in (see also the notice here). We have put the information in our own words and layout. The official website is the final word, so please check it before you apply, pay a fee or travel.

Come back to SarkariResultHome.com for the next Sarkari Result and job update of SSC. Save sarkariresulthome.com as a bookmark and open it directly; the latest Sarkari Result, admit cards and sarkari naukri posts are always on the first page.

Browse More Govt Jobs by Category

Company

Education

About SarkariResultHome.com

SarkariResultHome.com is a free website that brings government job news in one place for students and job seekers across India. We publish new recruitment notices, admit cards, results, answer keys, syllabus and admission forms, and we explain each one in simple English with the important dates, fee, age limit, vacancy and direct links to the official websites. Every post is written in our own words after reading the official notice, so you can save time and apply with confidence.

Disclaimer

SarkariResultHome.com is not a government website and is not connected with any government department, board or recruiting body. We try our best to keep every detail correct, but mistakes can happen. Before you apply or pay any fee, please read the official notification on the organisation's own website. We are not responsible for any loss caused by using the information on this page. We never take money for a job, so please do not trust anyone who asks for it.

SarkariResultHome.com is an independent information website. Notices, names and logos belong to the respective organisations.