LATEST
🏆 Sarkari Result

SSC GD Constable Sarkari Result 2026 Out – Check Here

Updated by on · Organisation: Staff Selection Commission · State: All India

Result Date23 Oct 2026
Exam Date23 Feb 2026

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the Sarkari Result on its official website for GD Constable. Candidates can check it with their roll number or registration number.

There are 25,487 vacancies. The exam was held on 23 Feb 2026. The Sarkari Result date is 23 Oct 2026. Open the direct link in the Important Links table below to see the Sarkari Result.

You can also see more SSC updates on the SSC Recruitment page, all Sarkari Results and the home page.

SSC GD Constable Sarkari Result 2026: Important Dates & Sarkari Result Details

Important DatesResult Details
  • Notification date : 01 Dec 2025
  • Online application starts : 01 Dec 2025
  • Last date to apply online : 31 Dec 2025
  • Last date for fee payment : 01 Jan 2026
  • Form correction window : 10–13 Jan 2026
  • Exam date : 23 Feb 2026
  • Exam city intimation : 19 Apr 2026
  • Admit card release : 24 Apr 2026
  • Answer key release : 15 Jun 2026
  • Result declared : 12 Oct 2026
  • Revised result declared : 23 Oct 2026
  • Result type : Result
  • Vacancies : 25,487
  • Check result with : Roll number / registration number
Application Fee
  • General, EWS, OBC : ₹100
  • SC, ST : ₹0
  • All Female Candidates : ₹0
  • First Time : ₹200
  • Second Time : ₹500
Age LimitTotal Vacancies
  • Minimum age : 18 years
  • Maximum age : 23 years
  • Age counted as on : 01 Jan 2026
  • Relaxation : Extra age relaxation as per the rules
25,487total posts

SSC GD Constable Selection Process & Exam Details

The stages, in the order they usually take place:

  1. Written Examination
  2. Physical Standard Test (PST)
  3. Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  4. Document Verification
  5. Medical Examination
Exam scheduleDetails
Exam date23 Feb 2026

After the Sarkari Result: What to Expect

Do not stop at the scorecard. The notice usually names a next stage, such as document verification, interview or counselling, and missing its date can cancel an otherwise good Sarkari Result.

For GD Constable the stages are Written Examination, Physical Standard Test (PST), Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Document Verification and Medical Examination. Keep preparing for the later rounds while the earlier one is still running.

Post-wise Eligibility at a Glance

Post-wise qualification level, subject requirement and minimum marks, where the notice states them:

PostMinimum levelSubject neededMarks needed
Constable (GD) in BSF, CISF, CRPF, SSF, SSB, and Rifleman (GD) in AR10th Pass——

GD Constable: Key Details at a Glance

Key Details at a Glance of GD Constable:

DetailInformation
OrganisationStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
ExaminationConstable (GD) in CAPFs and SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2026
ForcesBSF, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, Assam Rifles and SSF
Mode of ExaminationComputer Based Examination (CBE)
Exam Dates27 April 2026 to 30 May 2026
Result Date12 October 2026
Candidates Appeared21,56,776
Female Candidates Shortlisted15,782
Male Candidates Shortlisted (Forces other than SSF)1,81,251
Male Candidates Shortlisted (SSF, All-India)375
Total Shortlisted for PET/PST1,97,408
Next StagePhysical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Standard Test (PST)
Official Websitessc.gov.in

GD Constable: Cut Off 2026 - Overview

The table below gives the cut off 2026 - overview of GD Constable, as it is given in the source.

DetailInformation
Exam NameSSC GD Constable Examination 2026
Conducting BodyStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
PostsConstable (GD) in CAPFs and SSF, Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles, Sepoy in Narcotics Control Bureau
Total Vacancies25,487
CBT Dates27 April 2026 to 30 May 2026
Result and Cut Off Release Date12 October 2026
StatusReleased
ModeOnline PDF on ssc.gov.in
Cut Off Published ByCategory, State/UT, Area (General, Border, Naxal-affected), Gender and Force (SSF)
Candidates Shortlisted for PET/PST1,97,408
Selection StagesCBT, PET/PST, Detailed Medical Examination (DME), Document Verification (DV)
Official Websitessc.gov.in

GD Constable: GD Sarkari Result 2026 Important Dates

The table below gives the gd Sarkari Result 2026 important dates of GD Constable, as it is given in the source.

DetailInformation
EventDate
Online Application Start1 December 2025
Last Date to Apply31 December 2025
Last Date for Fee Payment1 January 2026
Application Correction Window10 January 2026 to 13 January 2026
Exam Slot Selection11 April 2026 to 15 April 2026
Exam City Details19 April 2026
Computer Based Examination27 April 2026 to 30 May 2026
Tentative Answer Key15 June 2026
Result Declared12 October 2026

GD Constable: GD Cut Off 2026 - Important Dates

Check the gd cut off 2026 - important dates for GD Constable in the table below.

DetailInformation
EventDate
SSC GD CBT 202627 April 2026 to 30 May 2026
SSC GD Result and Cut Off 202612 October 2026

GD Constable: Candidates Shortlisted Category-Wise

The table below gives the candidates shortlisted category-wise of GD Constable, as it is given in the source.

CandidatesEWSSCSTOBCURESMTotal
Female (State/UT-wise vacancies of Forces)13442149177434537039*2315782
Male (State/UT-wise vacancies of Forces other than SSF)1629627215165464140078459*1335181251
Male (All-India vacancies of SSF)30453090150*30375

GD Constable: GD Minimum Qualifying Marks 2026

The table below gives the gd minimum qualifying marks 2026 of GD Constable, as it is given in the source.

CategoryMinimum Qualifying PercentageEquivalent Marks (out of 160)
UR30%48
OBC / EWS25%40
SC / ST / ESM20%32

GD Constable: GD Cut Off 2026 for Female Candidates (State/UT-Wise)

GD Cut Off 2026 for Female Candidates (State/UT-Wise) of GD Constable:

State / UTUR (G)OBC (G)EWS (G)SC (G)ST (G)
Andhra Pradesh102.08102.5795.5990.3692.13
Arunachal Pradesh48.93---43.32 (B) / 49.45 (N)
Assam65.7164.6349.7265.0965.68
Bihar116.03115.98114.8192.92111.33
Chandigarh96.84----
Chhattisgarh104.88119.8687.61105.8895.27
Delhi120.90121.50115.67124.14105.49
Goa66.13----
Gujarat91.4088.4183.9491.9082.36
Haryana128.42126.72129.34120.21-
Himachal Pradesh121.70114.55-114.85-
Jammu & Kashmir73.1748.5859.2477.77 (B)63.97
Jharkhand118.84121.67112.70108.37110.96
Karnataka87.9287.4386.6984.3693.37
Kerala105.28111.0784.2397.14-
Ladakh57.21 (B)----
Madhya Pradesh124.70125.84119.55116.79104.87
Maharashtra98.7397.8291.3697.6088.86
Manipur72.3174.54 (N)--68.88
Meghalaya48.0046.92 (N)--47.19
Mizoram48.00 (B/N)---46.79 (N)
Nagaland48.00 (B/N)---45.29 (N)
Odisha100.15105.5591.5387.9483.93
Puducherry50.36----
Punjab100.3199.9091.1899.28-
Rajasthan127.61127.66121.56116.18118.92
Sikkim48.00 (B)40.00 (B)40.00 (B)-45.76 (B)
Tamil Nadu85.9086.0840.0078.3068.96
Telangana91.3690.1278.1084.75104.71
Tripura72.5587.7641.44 (N)55.8054.80
Uttar Pradesh125.99125.96124.37119.30116.73
Uttarakhand116.98114.50114.00110.19114.64 (B)
West Bengal103.5398.4283.7994.9293.09

GD Constable: GD Cut Off 2026 for SSF (Male, All-India)

Check the gd cut off 2026 for ssf (male, all-india) for GD Constable in the table below.

CategoryCandidates AvailableCut-Off MarksDate of Birth of Last Candidate
UR150146.1781714-12-2005
OBC90145.5576607-10-2004
EWS30144.2065821-03-2005
SC45140.9541414-08-2006
ST30135.0315508-08-2003
ESM30100.5209921-02-1991
Total375--

GD Constable: GD Cut Off 2026 for Male Candidates (SSF)

The table below gives the gd cut off 2026 for male candidates (ssf) of GD Constable, as it is given in the source.

ForceCategoryCandidates AvailableCut Off MarksPart A Cut OffPart B Cut OffPart C Cut OffDate of Birth (DD-MM-YYYY)
SSFEWS30144.2065840.0029.2540.0021-03-2005
SSFSC45140.9541440.0022.0040.0014-08-2006
SSFST30135.0315540.0026.7533.2508-08-2003
SSFESM30100.5209924.7518.0031.5021-02-1991
SSFOBC90145.5576640.0033.5040.0007-10-2004
SSFUR150*146.1781740.0025.0040.0014-12-2005

GD Constable: GD State-Wise Cut Off 2026 (UR, General Area)

The table below gives the gd state-wise cut off 2026 (ur, general area) of GD Constable, as it is given in the source.

StateMale UR (General Area)Female UR (General Area)
Bihar120.60669116.02500
Delhi114.12868120.90349
Gujarat90.0626491.40023
Haryana122.17047128.42070
Madhya Pradesh120.98517124.70398
Maharashtra99.4012898.72984
Odisha95.02280100.14600
Punjab86.12985100.30842
Rajasthan126.83604127.60868
Tamil Nadu72.0478785.89533
Uttar Pradesh126.13865125.99306
West Bengal94.19629103.53245

GD Constable: GD Cut Off 2026 for Male Candidates (State/UT-Wise)

The table below gives the gd cut off 2026 for male candidates (state/ut-wise) of GD Constable, as it is given in the source.

State / UTAreaUROBCEWSSCSTESM
Andaman & NicobarG71.9548.87----
Andhra PradeshG90.7793.8071.7775.2578.4132.00
Andhra PradeshN48.0040.0040.0032.0063.92-
Arunachal PradeshB48.00--32.0033.91-
Arunachal PradeshG----36.24-
Arunachal PradeshN48.00-40.0032.0039.10-
AssamB57.2450.9040.0053.8054.66-
AssamG59.8753.4740.0055.8857.08-
AssamN61.6054.5340.0056.2958.1932.00
BiharB94.6593.6776.2370.69111.4032.00
BiharG120.61120.44118.02104.60116.5832.00
ChandigarhG77.8979.1652.6378.32-32.00
ChhattisgarhG96.99113.1569.2790.1288.9632.00
ChhattisgarhN65.9565.3747.4532.0064.9632.00
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & DiuG53.93---51.80-
DelhiG114.13110.98101.95113.45103.2532.00
GoaG68.1455.5840.00-45.24-
GujaratB84.5082.5480.4382.9566.15-
GujaratG90.0688.1881.0288.5581.1632.00
HaryanaG122.17121.95121.46116.74-32.00
Himachal PradeshB69.70--49.7894.38-
Himachal PradeshG116.15115.97109.53114.01119.9132.00
Jammu & KashmirB69.8640.0041.0769.9768.68-
Jammu & KashmirG69.6540.0040.6469.7868.04-
Jammu & KashmirN71.6240.0042.7571.3370.7432.00
JharkhandG117.99120.71112.15102.12105.5332.00
JharkhandN69.0262.5440.0033.8079.0432.00
KarnatakaG82.7981.2177.1377.2687.2432.00
KeralaG65.0466.6940.0053.9355.7432.00
LadakhB48.00---51.76-
LadakhN48.0040.00--55.46-
Madhya PradeshG120.99125.68116.34115.42101.0432.00
Madhya PradeshN93.2398.9780.2379.6988.9032.00
MaharashtraG99.4099.5294.5796.5490.4332.00
MaharashtraN48.0040.0040.0032.0057.15-
ManipurB50.9840.00-32.0049.47-
ManipurG64.4264.70--61.06-
ManipurN64.7064.8740.0068.5960.57-
MeghalayaB67.31--38.3241.35-
MeghalayaG61.45---42.23-
MeghalayaN48.0040.0040.0035.1242.86-
MizoramB48.0040.00--32.00-
MizoramG----35.11-
MizoramN48.0040.0040.00-35.50-
NagalandB48.00---32.29-
NagalandG----42.71-
NagalandN48.00-40.00-44.1132.00
OdishaG95.0298.5178.3978.6077.0132.00
OdishaN49.7148.8140.0034.4347.8632.00
PuducherryG49.6959.6240.0052.32--
PunjabB79.2276.5361.1977.57-32.00
PunjabG86.1383.8266.4783.88-32.00
RajasthanB116.35115.85106.10104.9376.6532.00
RajasthanG126.84127.55120.82118.36119.9432.00
SikkimB48.0040.0040.0036.5832.00-
SikkimG48.0045.2540.00---
Tamil NaduG72.0576.8440.0067.6468.9632.00
TelanganaG79.5180.5058.2970.3795.4932.00
TelanganaN48.0040.0040.0036.7578.19-
TripuraB62.3384.42-56.1350.48-
TripuraG61.7887.76-55.8049.88-
TripuraN66.1485.8440.0057.1853.6732.00
UttarakhandB102.7498.7998.6494.72109.9732.00
UttarakhandG116.60111.41110.57107.61118.0032.00
Uttar PradeshB98.9497.9486.0183.74103.7932.00
Uttar PradeshG126.14126.13124.67120.62117.1732.00
West BengalB85.7277.5250.1384.2582.7132.00
West BengalG94.2091.0771.7084.1492.1732.00

GD Constable: NCC Bonus Marks

The table below gives the ncc bonus marks of GD Constable, as it is given in the source.

NCC CertificateBonus PercentageBonus Marks
NCC C Certificate5% of maximum marks8
NCC B Certificate3% of maximum marks4.8
NCC A Certificate2% of maximum marks3.2

GD Constable: GD PET and PST Standards

Check the gd pet and pst standards for GD Constable in the table below.

StandardMaleFemale
Minimum Height (General, SC, OBC)170 cm157 cm
Minimum Height (ST)162.5 cm150 cm
Chest (General, SC, OBC)80 cm unexpanded, 5 cm expansionNot measured
Chest (ST)76 cm unexpanded, 5 cm expansionNot measured
Race (other than Ladakh region)5 km in 24 minutes1.6 km in 8½ minutes
Race (Ladakh region)1.6 km in 7 minutes800 metres in 5 minutes

GD Constable: Tie-Break Rules

The list below is for GD Constable.

  • Higher marks in Part-A (General Intelligence and Reasoning)
  • Higher marks in Part-B (General Knowledge and General Awareness)
  • Higher marks in Part-C (Elementary Mathematics)
  • Older date of birth gets the higher position
  • Alphabetical order of names

GD Constable: GD Sarkari Result 2026 Statistics

GD Sarkari Result 2026 Statistics of GD Constable:

Category of CandidatesEWSSCSTOBCURESMTotal
Female (State/UT-wise vacancies)1,3442,1491,7743,4537,0392315,782
Male (Forces other than SSF)16,29627,21516,54641,40078,4591,3351,81,251

GD Constable: GD Cut Off 2026 - Important Links

The table below gives the gd cut off 2026 - important links of GD Constable, as it is given in the source.

DetailInformation
SSC Official Websitessc.gov.in
SSC GD Cut Off 2026 and Result PDFsCheck Here
SSC GD Result 2026SSC GD Result 2026

GD Constable: GD Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

GD Physical Efficiency Test (PET) of GD Constable:

CandidatesRace to Be Completed
Male5 km in 24 minutes
Female1.6 km in 8.5 minutes
Male (Ladakh region)1.6 km in 6.5 minutes
Female (Ladakh region)800 metres in 4 minutes

GD Constable: GD Physical Standard Test (PST)

GD Physical Standard Test (PST) of GD Constable:

CandidatesMinimum HeightChest
Male170 cm80 cm to 85 cm (unexpanded to expanded)
Female157 cmNot applicable

GD Constable: GD 2026

Check the gd 2026 for GD Constable in the table below.

In short: mode: Computer Based Test (CBT); time: 24 minutes.

PartSubjectQuestionsMarks
AGeneral Intelligence and Reasoning2040
BGeneral Knowledge and General Awareness2040
CElementary Mathematics2040
DEnglish / Hindi2040
Total-80160

GD Constable: Vacancy 2026

Vacancy 2026 of GD Constable:

CategoryMaleFemaleTotal
UR10,19890411,102
EWS2,4161892,605
OBC5,3294365,765
SC3,4332693,702
ST2,0912222,313
Total23,4672,02025,487

GD Constable: GD Sarkari Result 2026 - Important Links

5 entries are listed for GD Constable.

  • Download Sarkari Result: List-I (Female)
  • Download Result: List-II (Male, other than SSF)
  • Download Result: List-III (Withheld) and List-IV (Debarred)
  • Download Result: List-III
  • SSC Official Website

GD Constable: How Normalization of Marks Works

Because GD Constable can be held over several shifts, the organisation uses normalization. It adjusts the raw scores so that a candidate is not at a loss only because of a tougher shift.

Your final score for the merit list is the normalized score, not the raw number of correct answers, so do not compare your raw marks with a friend from another shift. Read the exact formula in the official notice.

How to Check SSC GD Constable Sarkari Result Online

  1. 1

    Open the official site

    Visit ssc.gov.in.

  2. 2

    Go to the result section

    Find the result link for GD Constable.

  3. 3

    Search your record

    Enter your roll number or registration number and date of birth.

  4. 4

    Download the scorecard

    Save the PDF and take a printout - you may need it at the next stage.

  5. 5

    Watch for the next stage

    Follow the official notices for document verification or the next exam.

Checking the SSC Result: What You Need and Where to Look

The result of GD Constable is published on ssc.gov.in. Open the result section, choose the link for this exam and search with your roll number or registration number. The result carries the date 23 Oct 2026.

If the site is slow, do not keep refreshing every few seconds. Try again after some time, or use the direct link given in the Links section of this page.

Understanding Marks, Rank and Cut-off

A result may show only roll numbers of shortlisted candidates, or it may show your marks, rank and category. Read the notice on top of the list, because it explains what the list means.

There is no fixed pass mark in most competitive exams. The cut-off moves with the toughness of the paper, the seats available and how many people compete in your category, so last year's figure can only give you a rough idea.

If the exam ran in more than one shift, marks may be normalised so that easy and difficult shifts are treated fairly. Check the notice for the method used.

What Happens After the Result

For GD Constable the next step is Written Examination; Physical Standard Test (PST); Physical Efficiency Test (PET). Keep watching ssc.gov.in for the date and reporting instructions.

Watch out for messages that ask you to pay money for selection or for a job letter. Government organisations do not sell jobs, and genuine communication comes only through the official portal, registered email or post.

Documents to Keep Ready for Verification

  • Admit card and a printed copy of the application form
  • Class 10 certificate for the date of birth and name
  • Educational certificates and marksheets for the needed qualification
  • Category certificate in the format given by the government (if you claim a reservation)
  • Government photo ID such as Aadhaar, passport or voter ID
  • Passport-size photographs as mentioned in the notice
  • Any experience, disability or domicile certificate asked for in the notice

The exact list is always given in the official notice for this Sarkari Naukri. Names, dates of birth and category on all papers should match your application.

If Your Name Is Not in the List

A missed result is disappointing, but it is also useful information. Compare your score with the trend, note the sections where you lost marks and plan a fresh preparation cycle. SSC publishes new notices regularly, and other exams of similar level can suit you too.

You can follow all updates of Staff Selection Commission on the SSC page, and keep an eye on the exam calendar for the next chance.

GD Constable: In Simple Words

If you have only one minute, read this short summary of GD Constable from SSC.

SSC has mentioned 25,487 posts in this notice. For this post SSC asks for 10th Pass. The age limit written is 18–23 years, with relaxation as per the rules. Application fee for the general category is ₹100; other categories should check the notice. The last date is 31 Dec 2025. The selection steps given are Written Examination, Physical Standard Test (PST), Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Document Verification, Medical Examination.

If a detail is missing above, it means the notice did not state it clearly, so do not rely on guesses and check the official notice.

Step-by-Step Plan for GD Constable

  • Open the result link on the official website of SSC and keep your roll number or registration number ready.
  • Download the result or scorecard of GD Constable and save a PDF copy on your phone and e-mail, because links are sometimes removed after some time.
  • Check your marks, rank or status against the cut-off or merit list published by SSC, and note the next stage written in the notice.
  • If the notice gives a date for document verification, counselling or a skill test, add it to your calendar the same day.
  • Arrange your original documents and photocopies in one file so that you are not running around at the last moment.
  • If you think there is a mistake, use only the official grievance or re-checking option mentioned by SSC.

What This SSC Notice Covers

These names are given in the notice of SSC:

  • PDF
  • List-II
  • Open

Pick the one that matches your qualification and check its own details before you move ahead.

Common Mistakes Candidates Make in GD Constable

  • Checking only the pass or fail line and not reading the next-stage instructions of SSC.
  • Not saving the scorecard of GD Constable on the phone or in e-mail.
  • Believing cut-off numbers from social media pages.
  • Missing the reporting date because it was written in a small line of the notice.
  • Not preparing for the next stage while waiting.

Questions Candidates Ask About GD Constable

Who can apply for GD Constable?

SSC asks for 10th Pass and an age within 18–23 years. Check the official notice for category-wise relaxation and extra conditions.

How much is the fee for GD Constable?

The fee shown is ₹100. Pay only on the official payment page of SSC and keep the receipt.

Where should I read the official details of GD Constable?

Always use the official website of SSC or the official notice linked on this page. We explain the notice in simple words, but the notice is the final word.

Is it fine to follow messages on social media about GD Constable?

No. Dates and rules are sometimes changed by the organisation, so use only the official website and this page, which we update when a change comes.

About SSC

The Staff Selection Commission began life in 1975 as the Subordinate Services Commission and took its present name in 1977. It is an attached office of the Department of Personnel and Training and works out of New Delhi, with regional offices in several parts of the country that handle exam centres, admit cards and candidate queries.

Read more on the SSC company page or visit the official website at ssc.gov.in.

Earlier SSC Notifications

Earlier SSC notifications we have tracked, for comparison. Tap a title to open it, or see all SSC updates.

What Changed in This Notice

We track every change to this notice, so you can see what moved and when.

DateChange
27 Oct 2026Result date updated from 12 Oct 2026 to 23 Oct 2026
26 Oct 2026Result date updated from 23 Oct 2026 to 12 Oct 2026
23 Oct 2026Result date updated from 12 Oct 2026 to 23 Oct 2026
23 Oct 2026Result date updated from 23 Oct 2026 to 12 Oct 2026
23 Oct 2026Result date updated from 12 Oct 2026 to 23 Oct 2026

What to Do After the Result

  • Watch for the document verification schedule; it usually follows within days.
  • Keep original certificates and photocopies ready for the next stage.
  • Follow only the official site for merit lists; forwarded PDFs often carry errors.
  • Prepare for the next stage while waiting; the gap can be short.
  • If you were shortlisted, read the reporting instructions carefully for the date, venue and documents.

Complete SSC Exam Timeline

Every stage of this government job we have covered, from application to result:

SSC GD Constable Result: Frequently Asked Questions

For how many posts is this result released?

The Sarkari Naukri is for 25,487 posts.

Is the SSC GD Constable result out?

Yes. The result of SSC GD Constable has been released on the official website (ssc.gov.in).

When was the SSC GD Constable result declared?

The result is dated 23 Oct 2026.

How can I check the SSC GD Constable result?

Open the official website (ssc.gov.in), go to the result section, open the result link and search with your roll number or registration number.

What should I do after the result?

Keep your documents ready and watch the official website for the next step, such as document verification or the interview.

What is the official website for SSC GD Constable?

The official website is ssc.gov.in.

Where can I check the GD Constable Sarkari Result?

Open the result link in the Important Links table of this page, or visit SarkariResultHome.com for the latest Sarkari Result updates of SSC. The result itself is always on the official website.

Source and Credit

Credit for the original information goes to Staff Selection Commission, whose result notice we used on its official website ssc.gov.in (see also the notice here). We have put the information in our own words and layout. The official website is the final word, so please check it before you apply, pay a fee or travel.

Bookmark SarkariResultHome.com. Every new Sarkari Result, admit card, answer key and Sarkari Naukri update of SSC is posted here first. Type sarkariresulthome.com in your browser or add this page to your phone's home screen, and you will not miss the next one.

Browse More Govt Jobs by Category

Company

Education

Position

About SarkariResultHome.com

SarkariResultHome.com is a free website that brings government job news in one place for students and job seekers across India. We publish new recruitment notices, admit cards, results, answer keys, syllabus and admission forms, and we explain each one in simple English with the important dates, fee, age limit, vacancy and direct links to the official websites. Every post is written in our own words after reading the official notice, so you can save time and apply with confidence.

Disclaimer

SarkariResultHome.com is not a government website and is not connected with any government department, board or recruiting body. We try our best to keep every detail correct, but mistakes can happen. Before you apply or pay any fee, please read the official notification on the organisation's own website. We are not responsible for any loss caused by using the information on this page. We never take money for a job, so please do not trust anyone who asks for it.

SarkariResultHome.com is an independent information website. Notices, names and logos belong to the respective organisations.